Homely House Free Parking Wifi Close To Centre&Anfield

  • Wi-Fi
  • Pets allowed

Offering a location 2.8 km from the waterfront Wheel of Liverpool, the cosy Homely House Free Parking Wifi Close To Centre&Anfield Liverpool villa gives access to various tourist spots in the area. This property hosts up to 6 guests and provides them with a private parking lot.

Guests can dine at Uncle's Chicken Shack, which is a 19-minute walk away.

Liverpool city centre is 25 minutes' walk, and sports venues such as the football stadium "Anfield" are approximately 10 minutes away by car. The Afternoon Tea Rooms is 2.4 km from Homely House Free Parking Wifi Close To Centre&Anfield villa, while the Metropolitan Cathedral of Christ the King Liverpool is 2.5 km away. Situated around a 25-minute walk from The Bombed Out Church, the holiday home is popular destination for both worshippers and tourists. This Liverpool accommodation is only 450 metres from Great Homer Street/bostock Street bus stop and in proximity to Lime Street train station.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Homely House Free Parking Wifi Close To Centre&Anfield Liverpool
2 Bed House Sleeps 4-5
Mobile-only price

2 Bed House Sleeps 4-5

9.5
Exceptional 56 reviews
483 m from property
USD 163 USD 147
per night
Liverpool House Near City Centre
Mobile-only price

Liverpool House Near City Centre

9.5
Exceptional 42 reviews
487 m from property
USD 285 USD 257
per night
New Spacious Townhouse - Sleeps 12 - Free Private Parking - Nr Centre
Mobile-only price

New Spacious Townhouse - Sleeps 12 - Free Private Parking - Nr Centre

8.4
Very Good 21 reviews
587 m from property
USD 1015 USD 914
per night

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    In the bathroom

    • Washing machine

    Devices

    • Flat-screen TV

    General facilities

    • No smoking on site

    Pets

    • Pets allowed

    Important information

    Check-in: from 16:00 until 23:59
    Check-out: until 10:00
    Frequently asked questions
    • Can we park our vehicle near Homely House Free Parking Wifi Close To Centre&Anfield villa?
      Yes, a private parking lot is available to guests of Homely House Free Parking Wifi Close To Centre&Anfield villa.
    • What restaurants are in the vicinity of Homely House Free Parking Wifi Close To Centre&Anfield villa?
      Restaurants nearby Homely House Free Parking Wifi Close To Centre&Anfield villa include Uncle's Chicken Shack and Sainsbury's Cafe.
    • Is this holiday home fitted with a kitchen area?
      Yes, this holiday home provides a full kitchen.
    • Can I bring my pet to the villa?
      Yes, the villa is pets-friendly. Although it is recommended to call ahead for confirmation.
    • Which renowned landmarks should we check out when staying at Homely House Free Parking Wifi Close To Centre&Anfield villa?
      Guests may visit RIBA North Cultural Center, conveniently placed 2.2 km from Homely House Free Parking Wifi Close To Centre&Anfield villa.

    Location

    Map

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Homely House Free Parking Wifi Close To Centre&Anfield Liverpool

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close